Question
Atualizado em
21 ago 2017
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa northern cape ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you mean the province in South Africa?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
@TedZen I don't know just my friend asked me what does it mean and i didn't know so I posted it here but I guess it doesn't has any meaning
- Inglês (EUA)
It is a province of South Africa. The southern part of Africa is a cape and that is the northernmost province, so they call it "Northern Cape".
Also, any "cape" in the world, land that project out into the ocean, could have a northern side which could be called the Northern Cape.
A cape is also an article of clothing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente