Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre character e characteristic ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A character is someone, like spongebob is a character and a characteristic of spongebob is that he is yellow
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
they can mean the same thing . for example : 'she had a mean character' or 'her characteristics were mean' but character could also mean a person for example 'the character of Chloe was played by Sarah.
i hope this helps. its quite hard to explain.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Character can refer to both a personality and a television/movie/book figure. A characteristic is a trait or aspect of someone's personality. Typically, a characteristic is more specific (it can also be an adjective for things!).
Was this answer helpful?