Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "level" mean in the picture?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you can completely destroy the metropolises. When something is flat, you can say that it's "level." You will be leveling the metropolises because you will be making them flat.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês