Question
Atualizado em
19 ago 2017
- Inglês (RU)
- Norueguês (Nynorsk)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Como é que se diz isto em Japonês? "and "
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It depends on the sentence structure. SometImes, if the relations are related in a certain way, the meaning can change. Causal relationship, etc (Ex. 助けて嬉しいよ I am happy I could help you; Lit. I help you and I am happy)
NounとNoun = Noun and noun
黒くて安い = Black and cheap
親切で若い = Kind and young
verb て form = verb and ...
い adjective (take away い) + くて = い adjective and ...
な adjective + で = な adjective and ...
Nounで(な)adjective = Noun and な adjective (or vice versa, な adjectiveでnoun)
NounとNoun does NOT connect two clauses of a sentence. The other patterns do.
追加:Conjunctions like そして and それで can start a sentence to mean "and"/"and then".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Norueguês (Nynorsk)
- Japonês