Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Is it okay .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
Is it okay to sit beside you?
Is it okay if I call you later?
Is it okay eating while working?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@jezchu is it okay to eat while working?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
I just added an example using a present verb because I already made an example using "to + verb" in the first one. Anyway, thanks @claytos . I think I know you lol :)
Was this answer helpful?