Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre we used to live near the airport. e we were living near the airport. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA)
we used to live near airport means we are refering to that fact and we were living near the airport sounds like it is a sentence in between a sitution like we were near airport and that happen or we saw a aeroplane means joined with a specific sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano