Question
Atualizado em
11 mai 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
- Tailandês
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Can someone help me write the introduction about ideas of reduce,reuse and recycle on my essay?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Coreano Quase Fluente
Reduce means to use less of
Re use means to use the item again. Ex: a plastic fork isn't reusable. A steel fork that you can wash is reusable.
Recycle means instead of throwing away the item, you turn it to something different and use it for a different purpose.
Was this answer helpful?