Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
4 ago 2014
Pergunta sobre Japonês
「のを」の意味は何ですか?
どのように文章中に置く?
英語で教えてください。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
のを=事を(ことを)=to+verb, verb+ing , that~
He enjoys listening to music. 彼は音楽を聴くのを楽しむ(聴くことを楽しむ)
I am looking forward to seeing you. あなたに会えるのを楽しみにしています。(会えるのことを楽しみにしています。)
She was afraid that she might hurt his feelings. 彼女は彼の気持ちを傷つけるのを心配した。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
の is a particle. But if it was after a verb or an adjective, の makes a noun clause. So のを equals to ことを.
See examples yayo shown.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?