Question
Atualizado em
17 ago 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa on behalf of and in service of survivors ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you are doing something for someone, to help them. On behalf of means that you are representing them. "I am here on behalf of the survivors that are too injured to come themselves." In service to (to sound better than of) means that you are dedicated to helping them. "I pledge to be in service to anyone that needs help."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês