Question
Atualizado em
10 mai 2016
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"I am intrested in medical science in particular, I want to become a successful doctor and scientist at the same time. So since you don't have medical department, then bioscience is the closest to my interests."
.
Is it written in a formal way ? soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu Quase Fluente
Um pouco artificial
"I am interested in medical science in particular; I want to become a successful doctor and scientist at the same time. However, since University of X (insert the college/uni name here, it's more formal) doesn't have a medical department, bioscience is the closest field of study to my interests."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I am interested in medical science in particular. I want to simultaneously become a successful doctor and scientist. Since you do not have a medical department, bioscience is what I am most interested in.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
My goal is to become a doctor and a scientist; so, I'm interested in your bioscience course.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@bluesbaby Thank you so much !
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu Quase Fluente