Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa who speaks almost no English ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
it is an adjective clause to give more information on the subject.
My brother, who speaks almost no English, will visit England.
Darlene, who speaks almost no Spanish, is marrying a Spaniard who speaks almost no English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It describes a person who can say a few words, and understands some easy sentences.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Árabe
The person who in not that good with English
Was this answer helpful?