Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre in order to e in order of ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
16 ago 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
"in order to" means "as a way to" . "in order to win the prize, you have to knock down three cans with the ball".
"in order of" means placing something in some sort of arrangement by some logical means. "The teacher arranged the class in order of height,". "The teacher arranged the class in order of age".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?