Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
16 ago 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Okay so ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
"Okay so" sounds unnatural. You can just say okay.
When you say "okay" you agree with or accept something. For example: Let's go George! Okay Charlotte! This means that Charlotte wants to go with George.
Or it could mean that something is in between good and bad. For example: The food was okay. Not too good but not bad.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user