Question
Atualizado em
14 ago 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Polaco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa -do you want a coffee?
-love one(what does it mean?) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
I think it means "I would love one" or "Yes, a coffee would be great." :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"love one" is a short way of saying "I'd love one" meaning "I would love to have a coffee"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?