Question
Atualizado em
14 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa to my approval ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to agree to something or to accept something. An example would be, "I give my approval for you to marry my daughter."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
If your going to agree.
ex. Someone said fill up this contract then you sign it . with your signature that means you agree of all the terms in that paper.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino