Question
Atualizado em
14 ago 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Filipino
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre words and characters e vocabularies ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
words:
dog, blanket, chicken, bed, computer
Words are units that make a sentence.
characters:
2, a, J, =, B, S, %, 9, Z, 字, ㅎ, ㅈ
Individual numbers, letters, symbols. Can also mean logograms (like Chinese characters)
Vocabulary:
similar to words, but generally mean words that are related
English vocabulary (English words)
"My Chinese vocabulary is not good" probably means you don't know many English words
Does this make sense?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)