Question
Atualizado em
12 ago 2017
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i'm going to take a shower e i will take a shower ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There isn't very much difference in meaning. "I'm going to" may be a bit more common though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm going to take a shower means the action will be soon or in the next moment.
I will take a shower means will shower but no indication of when.
Was this answer helpful?