Question
Atualizado em
12 ago 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre plus e more ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I am not sure what you mean. Plus can mean more but people usually add it to a sentence typically to replace "and"
For example :
"I like to swim plus run sometimes"
"I like to swim and run sometimes"
More means I want an additional amount of something like
"I want more food"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Plus and more are same but it depends on how you use either words in a sentence. Plus can be an addition of things, etc
I.e "I made breakfast plus lunch under one hour" or "I had a banana plus a piece of mango" and more is a multiplication of a thing etc. I.e "I want more pancakes" or "I need more white TEE shirts".
Was this answer helpful?