Question
Atualizado em
10 ago 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre we have gone to thecinema e we went to the cinema ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Grego
We went to the cinema means that you went once and the action was over.
We have gone to the cinema means that the action stated in the past and continues to the present. So You are still at the cinema
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
'We are Done to the cinema.
means you finally Done watching movie .
while we went to the cinema
means you just stating that you already go to that place .gets
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"We went to the cinema" może być informalny "We have gone to the cinema" bo język angielsku nie ma sposóby aby odróżnić "iść" od "chodzić". Ale chcesz tłumaczyć "Wtedy chodziliśmy do kina", musze być "we went to the cinema back then".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?