Question
Atualizado em
8 mai 2016
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa cake by the ocean ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
nothing. its a silly sentence from a song.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
When Joe Jonas was with his Swedish producers they kept translating "sex on the beach" to "cake by the ocean" so Joe kept it like that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it's actually an innuendo implying a sexual act near the ocean
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
If you mean the song Cake By the Ocean by Joe Jonas, it means being intimate with another person by the ocean.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
"sex on the beach" es un cóctel también
Was this answer helpful?