Question
Atualizado em
9 ago 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre appearの「思える」 e seemの 「思える」 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
These words are synonymous.
E.g. she appears in a tv program
Seem It is use when something is looks like
E.g. it is seems that it is going to rain
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Appear" means to become visible
We don't use "appear" too often in daily conversation
"appear on TV" is one common usage
Seem is used like ____そう
"You seem angry."
"He seems like a nice guy."
You can also say "She appears to be angry." but it's not as common as "She seems angry," because it's longer but means the same thing
Was this answer helpful?