Question
Atualizado em
8 ago 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "over there" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
"over there" refers to the location of something or someone in which you could easily point to, for example, "he is over there"
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
over here means at location where you are present at the moment
and over ther means that place when you are not present at the moment you are far from that place
Was this answer helpful?