Question
Atualizado em
7 ago 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I want off my desk. ?
Detective: This case I want off my desk.
Does it mean 'I want to go around to investigate, instead of sitting at his desk?
Thank you.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
It means I want to figure out this case and get it done
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês