Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa On which side Do Chickens have the most feathers? ?
this answer is "The out side" but I don't understand this fun of this joke.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
Haha it doesn't mean any side of the chicken. It means inside the chicken or on the skin of the chicken....it's kind of rare and complicated xD
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Turco
Tavukların hangi tarafta daha fazla tüyleri var
Was this answer helpful?