Question
Atualizado em
7 mai 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? I'm sleepy.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@puregrace1992: No, then that would mean he is tired. English is not your first language huh?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
@guregori, actually yes, English is my only language, unless you count American sign language. There are many different ways to say "I'm sleepy"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
No it's not. When i tell u i'm sleepy, it means i wanna sleep.
Telling u i'm tired doesn't necessarily mean that. It could mean i don't feel like doing anything.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)