Question
Atualizado em
4 ago 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the biscuit butterer ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I have never heard anyone say, "the biscuit butterer" 😂 but technically, it means "someone who puts butter on biscuits".
*butter is also used as a verb sometimes. Example: "Someone who butters biscuits" or "Butter me up".
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
it could possibly mean: someone who compliments or flatters someone to get their way
Was this answer helpful?