Question
Atualizado em
4 ago 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Húngaro
Pergunta sobre Lituano
Como é que se diz isto em Lituano? Hello, hi and good morning
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Lituano Quase Fluente
- Russo Quase Fluente
Labadiena(hello at day time), labas(hi), labas rytas(good morning). If you notice this so far all of these words use labas or laba. These two words have the same meaning(the difference is caused by the gender specification of the nouns), which means good or pleasant
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Lituano
@YulianXD I know polish language but in Lithuania polish people have a little another acient
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Lituano
Hi - labas.
Good morning - labas rytas.
Was this answer helpful?