Question
Atualizado em
4 ago 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre The lyrics are ON the bottom of the page. e The lyrics are AT the bottom of the page. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
The bottle of milk is on the bottom shelf of the fridge
The bottle of milk is at the bottom of the fridge
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
1. The lyrics are ON the bottom of the page.
2. The lyrics are AT the bottom of the page.
So which one is correct?
Thanks!
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
They are both correct, though in this case you would most likely use ON instead of AT. AT is usually used when you are talking about a physical place instead of an object
Was this answer helpful?