Question
Atualizado em
2 ago 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre nerve-racking e nervous ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
2 ago 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
@mmai Nerve-racking means that it's bothering you. It basically means really annoying. Nervous means that your scared or shy for the thing you are out to do or position you are in. Ex- Mia's talking is so nerve-racking. Ex- I'm so nervous for my job interview.
Was this answer helpful?