Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2016
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa taught and tho what they mean plz ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Taught is the past tense of teach. Tho is a shortened/slang way of writing though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Taught is the past term of teach. Ex: I will teach today. / I taught yesterday. Tho is a slang term for though. It is best to learn slangs through sentences. Ex: That music is lit (slang term for hype) tho.
Was this answer helpful?