Question
Atualizado em
2 ago 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Grego
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre one-chan and oni-chan e nee-san and nii-san ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
①one-chanお姉ちゃん
=nee-san 姉さん
② oni-chanお兄ちゃん
=nii-san兄さん
those are the same things.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
onee-chan = older sister
onii-chan = older brother
nee-chan = sister
nii-chan = brother
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
nee-chan also means older sister, and nii-chan also means older brother. But they have another meanings. The former is used as the way to call young women, and the latter is used as that to call young men.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Grego