Question
Atualizado em
31 jul 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Ko Ko Bop ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It doesn't mean anything that I'm aware of, just a catchy phrase
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
As far as I know the word itself doesn't have a direct meaning... but from explanation from EXO themselves when they talked about the sound it's a made up word (relating to dance and fun)... you might need to Google the meaning of the sound itself
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
😂😂 sorry I got excited...I'm an exo-l.If that is not what you meant...my bad 😥
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Russo
- Ucraniano
they say it means fun (koko) dance (bop).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)