Question
Atualizado em
29 jul 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa How is your weekend going btw ? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They are asking if you are enjoying Saturday/Sunday.
btw- means by the way
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
btwのはby the way(ところで)のことのです。
How is your weekend going, btw?は「ね、週末はどうだ。」です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"Btw" is a slang abbreviation for "by the way". It means incidentally.
"How is your weekend going?" means "are you enjoying your weekend?" "is it going well?" "are you having fun?" that kind of thing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?