Question
Atualizado em
29 jul 2017
- Malaio
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa passionate ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
Passionate is an adjective and it means that you have a strong passion for something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Passionate - Intense emotion or strong feeling.
1.) I'm passionate for learning English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
yes, of course.
"I am passionate about sport"
"she gave me a passionate kiss"
"they are involved in a passionate affair"
"he was a passionate lover"
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio
- Italiano