Question
Atualizado em
29 jul 2017
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa mal ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
I have never heard or seen that word in English, and I couldn't find it on the internet either :-| Are you sure it's English? In German Mal means "time" in "Three times" "Drei Mal", "One time" "Ein Mal"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It's not used in English but in French and Spanish "Mal" means "Bad".
Was this answer helpful?