Question
Atualizado em
28 jul 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com karma .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Karma is a saying that means a person will receive bad luck because they did something bad.
Karma will come back to you because you were mean to me.
Sometimes people say "karma" by itself when they see a person experience experience bad luck.
For example if you slip and fall and you hear your friend say "Karma!" Then they are implying that you slipped and fell because you did something bad or mean previously and now something bad is happening to you in return! Hope this helped 😊
Was this answer helpful?