Question
Atualizado em
28 jul 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Qual é a diferença entre buongiorno e buon giorno ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
Between buongiorno and buon giorno there is no difference
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
- Italiano
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
- Italiano
You use "buongiorno" as a greeting (people saying it is the same don't know how to spell it, it's common).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Italiano
Same meaning but we use "Buongiorno" as greeting. Buon giorno as greeting in incorrect, instead.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano