Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa thougt? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Thought = An idea in your head. It is also the past tense version of Think.
"I have a thought, let me write it down before I forget."
Or,
"I thought about getting a tattoo last week but decided not to."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
You probably mean either though or thought - because THOUGT is not a word in English.
Thought means and idea in your mind and can be used as a noun or verb. As a noun, "that was a good thought". As a verb "I thought you were coming with me."
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Português (Brasil)