Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2017
- Afegane
- Persa
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What's the definition of object ?
and what's the best way to learn english grammer as soon as possible ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
there are many definitions.
"object" as in nouns that can be seen and touched.
example: a vase. a chair. a plate.
all 3 are objects.
the verb to "object" like "to intervene" or show disapproval of something
example: I object what he said because it was wrong.
"object" similar to "idea" or "goal" or "focus"
example: the object of hospitals is to heal people
Was this answer helpful?
- Afegane
- Persa
- Inglês (EUA)