Question
Atualizado em
26 jul 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com you (singular) And you (plural) .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Some example of you (sigular) are:
"You are very clever"
"You look nice today"
Some examples of you (plural) are:
"You are clever students"
"you should be nicer to each other"
"You two are best friends"
I hope this helps! 😊
Was this answer helpful?