Question
Atualizado em
28 jan 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
What does "そんなことをいちいち訊くなんて嫌なやつね" mean? =\
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
I think it means...
How dare you/he/she ask(s) such things all the time.
You are such a creep(witch, nasty) to ask such things all the time.
With "ね" in the end, it sounds like feminine type of speech.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
She says the person who asks that question is mean.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
"いちいち聞く" means "ask nitpicky" or "ask every time".
She is talking about the person who asks nitpicky or every time about something that people don't want to be asked, and she finds the person mean.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
"He's a nasty guy that he asks you about every little thing."
Was this answer helpful?