Question
Atualizado em
26 jul 2017
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa up high! ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
That's cue for a celebratory high-five!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means the something is up. Usually people say it excitedly for a high five.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it means the person wants a "high five". So hold up your hand ✋ so someone can clap it with their hand 👏
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente