Question
Atualizado em
26 jul 2017
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre objects e subjects ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
nesneler ve konular olarak değişir biri bir başlıktır biri başlıkları kapsayan konudur
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Turco
@sanaa_news objects and subjects changed objects is red apple but subjects apples
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Turco
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
subjects carry out actions. objects are acted upon.
it'll take some practice to recognize them, but in English, the words are usually in this order:
subject, verb, object
For Korean, you have to look for the particles 는/은, 이/가, and 를/을.
Some examples:
In "The cat drinks milk," "cat" is the subject, because the cat drinks. "milk" is the object because the milk is drank.
In "He eats a sandwich," "He" is the subject, because "he" eats. "sandwich" is the object, because the sandwich is eaten.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)