Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre comform e submit e comply ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Conform is like, to follow the rules, I think.
Submit is giving in to a higher force, maybe?
Comply means you'll do what's said without disagreeing.
'She conformed to social rules.'
'They submitted to the general's command.'
'He complied to their orders quickly.'
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Conform is not used so much. Submit is to give in to a greater power, someone from a higher rank. Comply is to follow an order quickly, but I might not be 100% correct. haha.. orz
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
そうですか。わかった。日本語ではたぶん守るですね。
thank you!you are good guys!😊
Is American people also use character expression like orz in normal chat?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Hmm, I don't think so haha. It depends. I don't think people who don't know Asia/Asian pop culture will use it. Haha.. (´▽`;)ゝ They use emoji but kaomoji not so much, ne~
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
I see.Thanks.₍ᐢ⸝⸝› ̫ ‹⸝⸝ᐢ₎
Have a good day.
I'm going to sleep.(笑)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Haha, it's nearly midnight here, but thank you.
Sleep well. おやすみなサイ。ヾ(´〇`)
Was this answer helpful?