Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2017
- Inglês (RU)
-
Polaco
Pergunta sobre Polaco
Como é que se diz isto em Polaco? Thank you for booking my hairdresser's appointment
Respostas
Read more comments
- Polaco
Dziękuję za umówienie mnie do fryzjera.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
If I understood correctly: someone has booked a visit for you to make your hair cut, is that right? Because I'm not sure if I translated it properly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@Matjozi yes that's exactly that I want to thank someone for booking an appointment at the hairdresser for me
- Polaco
So that's correct 😊 Want to hear it too?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Deleted user
- Inglês (RU)
You have a nice accent :) dziękuję na pomóc mnie ?
- Inglês (RU)
- Polaco
Dziękuję za pomoc - sounds better. You don't need "mnie" and instead of "na" which is more like "on" you should use "za" which means "for" 😊
No, I'm 100% polish, maybe it's a coincidence or I tried so hard to sound clear 😄
As the matter of fact I learn Italian too 😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@Matjozi How strange 😀 I bet you are good at Italian , if I can pick it up . I bet you sound Italian when you speak it ! Thank you!
- Polaco
Dziękuję Ci że umuwiłeś mnie do fryzjera.
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco