Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2017
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "i'm trying to come up with example sentences." ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Trying to "come up with" something means you are trying to think of it. So if someone says they are trying to come up with a movie to watch, they mean they are thinking of a movie to watch. I hope this helps you
Was this answer helpful?