Question
Atualizado em
24 jul 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Engrave? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
You can engrave a heart into a tree. It means that you cut a form/heart into the tree.
To engrave means to cut/press a pattern onto a surface.
Was this answer helpful?