Question
Atualizado em
23 jul 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Virgin ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Tonganês
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
Most common meaning is someone who hasn't had sex. But it can also be used for other things you've never done before.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Tonganês
@miztrusty a membrane which partially closes the opening of the vagina and whose presence is traditionally taken to be a mark of virginity.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Um, if the first definition of virgin is not what you're looking for, you're probably looking for the definition of virgin in "Virgin coconut oil". It means pure or unrefined.
If that's not it, could you specify which "Virgin" it is?
Was this answer helpful?
- Bengali Quase Fluente