Question
Atualizado em
23 jul 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa plural noun ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
a noun is a word that is a person, place, or thing (Bill, table, playground, etc.)
Plural means more than one.
A plural noun is a word for more than one of a person, place or thing (tables, playgrounds, balls, etc.)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?