Question
Atualizado em
28 abr 2016
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa infinitive ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The infinitive of a verb is the present simple, with "to" in front. "To be," "to walk," "to eat."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
Normally used with other verbs. "I like to eat," "I want to see," "I used to go."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio